Fixtures

TERM 2

  • Wednesday, 14th December – North Derbyshire Football (HS2) (Shirebrook Academy, 3.45-5.15pm)

TERM 3

  • Friday, 6th January – Cross Country Backup (Mount St Marys, 11am)
  • Tuesday, 10th January – Infant Agility (Frederick Gent, 12-12.30pm)
  • Wednesday, 11th January – U16 Basketball (Girls – Heritage, Boys – Bolsover 4pm)
  • Wednesday, 11th January – Small School Sportshall Athletics (Tibshelf, 4pm)
  • Thursday, 12th January – KS3 Badminton (Tibshelf, 4pm)
  • Thursday, 12th January – Boccia (Tibshelf, 10-12.30pm)
  • Tuesday, 17th January – Y5&6 Tag Rugby (Chesterfield Rugby Club, 1-3pm)
  • Wednesday, 18th January – KS2 Basketball – Small Schools (Heritage, 3.30-5.30pm)
  • Thursday, 19th January – U13 Basketball (Heritage-Girls, Tibshelf-Boys, 4pm)
  • Tuesday, 24th January – KS2 Basketball (The Bolsover School, 9.30-11.30am)
  • Wednesday, 25th January – U12 Basketball (Frederick Gent – Boys, Tibshelf – Girls, 4pm)
  • Wednesday, 25th January – Y5&6 Sportshall Athletics (Heritage, 3.45-5.30pm)
  • Wednesday, 25th January – KS2 Boccia (Heritage, 1-2.45pm)
  • Tuesday, 31st January – Y5&6 Sportshall Athletics – Small School (Tibshelf, 2-4pm)
  • Wednesday, 1st February – Infant Agility (Heritage, 12-2.30pm)
  • Thursday, 9th February – KS2 Basketball – Basketball Large Schools (Shirebrook Academy, 3.30-5.30pm)

TERM 4

  • Wednesday, 22nd February – Large School Basketball Final (Frederick Gent, 4-6pm)
  • Thursday, 23rd February – Small School Basketball Final (Tibshelf, 4-5.30pm)
  • Tuesday, 28th February – Cross Country (Whitwell Primary, 3.45-5pm)
  • Wednesday, 1st March – Sportshall Plus (Queens Park, 10-12pm)
  • Friday, 3rd March – Infant Dance Festival (Heritage, 1-3pm)
  • Tuesday, 7th March – Y3&4 Key Steps 2 Gymnastics (Heritage, 1-2.30pm)
  • Wednesday, 8th March – Y7&8 Sportshall Athletics (Heritage, 2-4pm)
  • Wednesday, 8th March – Dance Festival (Heritage, 1-2.45pm)
  • Friday, 10th March – North Derbyshire KS2 Boccia (Queens Park, 9.15-11.45am)
  • Tuesday, 14th March – KS2 Handball (Shirebrook Academy, 1-3pm)
  • Wednesday, 15th March – Cross Country (Clowne Junior School, 3.45-5pm)
  • Thursday, 16th March – Sitting Volleyball (Shirebrook Academy, 10.30am)
  • Thursday, 16th March – Boccia (Shirebrook Academy, 10.30am)
  • Tuesday, 21st March – South Infant Dance Festival (Tibshelf/Postmill 1-2.30pm)
  • Thursday, 23rd March – Cross Country (Mount St Marys, 12.15- 2.30pm)
  • Tuesday, 4th April – North Derbyshire Sportshall Athletics (Tupton, 3.45-6pm)
  • Wednesday, 5th April – Swimming Gala (Clowne Swimming Pool, The Arc, 12.15-2.45pm)
  • Wednesday, 5th April – High 5 Netball (Heritage High School, 3.45-5.30pm)
  • Tuesday, 25th April – Football Plus (10-12pm)

 

TERM 5

  • Tuesday, 2nd May – KS1 Mini Olympics (Heritage, 1-2.45pm)
  • Tuesday, 2nd May – Y3/4 Mini Olympics (Heritage, 1-2.45pm)
  • Wednesday, 3rd May – Y5&6 High 5 Netball (Heritage, 4-6pm)
  • Wednesday, 17th May – Quadkids (Heritage, 3.30-5.30pm)
  • Monday, 22nd May – Bowls 4pm
  • Tuesday, 23rd May – Go Ride Cycling (Shirebrook Academy, 9.30-2.30pm)
  • Wednesday, 24th May – Kwik Cricket (Location TBC 10.30- 2.30pm)

TERM 6

  • Wednesday, 7th June – U13 Girls Cricket (John Fretwell – All Day)
  • Thursday, 8th June – Y3/4 Mini Tennis & Y5/6 Tennis Plus (The Bolsover School, 1-3pm)
  • Friday, 9th June – U13 Boys Cricket (John Fretwell, All Day)
  • Wednesday, 14th June – Go-Ride Cycling (Shirebrook, 4pm)
  • Wednesday, 14th June – KS2 Tri Golf (Tibshelf School, Barlborough Golf Club, 1-3pm)
  • Friday, 16th June – Track and Field Championships (Mount St Marys, 10am)
  • Tuesday, 20th June – Y5&6 Kwik Cricket (Glapwell Cricket Club 10-2.30pm)
  • Wednesday, 21st June – Y9 Girls Rounders (Mount St Marys, 1pm)
  • Wednesday, 21st June – Y7&8 Quad Kids (Mount St Marys, 1pm)
  • Thursday, 22nd June – Y5&6 Quad Kids (Mount St Marys, 1pm)
  •  Thursday, 27th June – Y5&6 Kwik Cricket (Glapwell Cricket Club, 10-2.30pm)
  • Thursday, 29th June – Y5/6 Girls Kwik Cricket (Glapwell Cricket Club, 10-2.30pm)
  • Friday, 30th June – U15 Boys Cricket (John Fretwell, All Day)
  • Tuesday, 4th July – Summer Games (Trent College Repton, All Day)
  • Thursday, 6th July – Tennis and Tennis Plus (Bolsover School, 4pm)
  • Tuesday, 11th July – KS2 Girls Rounders (Shirebrook Academy, 9.30-12pm)
  • Tuesday, 11th July – KS2 Orienteering (Shirebrook Academy, 12.45- 2.45pm)
  • Tuesday, 11th July – North Derbyshire Quad Kids (Tupton, 3.45-5.30pm)
  • Thursday, 13th July – Y8-10 Girls Football Festival (Shirebrook Academy, 3.45-5pm)